Lindsey needs a kind of expertise that you don't normally find in a lawyer's office.
[…] Lexis 2290,          ruled on February 12, 2012, that whether the IRS exists is not a          question of fact but rather a question of law.  Hoodenpyle had          sought a jury instruction on the IRS and the District Court          declined his invitation.  The Court directed the Jury the IRS          was an "agency" of the United States.  But are they really          established by some law?
        In my recent 10th Circuit appeals, the same three Circuit          Judges Hoodenpyle drew, I drew, suspended my attorney for 1 year          for claiming the IRS under 26 CFR 601.101(2000-2012) did not          exist lawfully outside D.C. due to the second sentence of this          procedural regulation that said "Within an internal revenue          district the internal revenue laws are administered by a          district director."  It is these words appearing in section          601.101 and elsewhere in Title 26 and properly promulgated          substantive treasury regulations that are causing all the          problems continuing to rely upon "internal revenue district" and          "district director" when none have